Club Champions
Mens Match Play Championship 
Year Senior Intermediate Junior Junior B
 2012  J Golding  C Carroll  A Cloete  R Dippie
 2011  J Golding  A Brown  J Barker  L Hibberd
 2010  M Kiwi  T Hubert  P Geros  P McCarty
 2009  J Rasmussen  M Coysh
 B Hallinan
 K Neylon
 K Englebretsen
 2008  M Kiwi  M Mouldey  B Plank  L Johnson
 2007  A Grierson  R Roa  I Kendrick  B Tree
 2006  S Bastion  B Mason  D Fifield  P Milne
 2005  J Fisher  B Boswell  BW Stevenson  C Handley
 2004  J Fisher  R Ngatai  IL Watson  T Davies
 2003  A Stockman  R Ngatai  DL Chadwick  B Tree
 2002  M Wilson  M Swindells  J Turner  A Sheppard
 2001  J Rasmussen  R Galloway  J Yang  G DeManser
 2000  M Wilson  G Mitchell  B Macklow  R Hollinshead
 1999  M Wilson  R Ngatai  P Ruddell  A Sheppard
 1998  D Cooke  O O'Brien  K Buchan  B Dodge
 1997  R Craven  G Hamilton  A Eckhold  T Uden
 1996  T Mottram  S Olsen  D Cook  P Logan
 1995  M Wilson  N Cockayne  D Olsen  E Gilbert
 1994  A Stockman  L Tito  A Cameron  A Wiggens
 1993  A Stockman  T Johnson  M Wuthrich  P Blake
 1992  B Grafas  T Brown  W Hubert  K Haeata
 1991  R Harrigan  D Wilson  N Andrews  D Lowe Snr
 1990  T Muller  T Johnson  D Snelgrove  B Billing
 1989  M Jenkins  T Brown  T Wills  L Adamson
 1988  W Steward  R Hill  S Kershaw  P Joseph
 1987  G Amos  D Parsons  R Campbell  B Murray
 1986  B Williams  T Karape  B Hona  G Morlery
 1985  A Stockman  J Raymond  T Matthews  B Barr-Smith
 1984  A Stockman  G Goldsbury  T Wright  M TeKani
 1983  L Parkes  G Ormsby  J Brown  W Keith
 1982  A Stockman  G Ormsby  O Palmer  
 1981  R Styles  T O'Conner  C Whiteman  
 1980  H Winchester  AE Lewis  A Stewart  
 1979  R Aitken  B Williams  K Woods  
 1978  A Stockman  D Moir  M Hill  
 1977  A Stockman  D Shirley  B Max  
 1976  R Tuck  P Toomey  A Eckhold  
 1975  R Tuck  A Dale  S Anderson  
 1974  L Parkes  AE Lewis  K Woods  
 1973  J Taylor  D Shirley  S Lewis  
 1972  J Settler  F Toomey  A McEwen  
 
Senior Men's Stroke Play Champions
Year Senior Intermediate Junior Junior B
 2013  H White  B Mason  K Powell  
 2012  M Kiwi  A Wiggens  A Cloete  
 2011  J Golding  C Gibbons  G Lowe  
 2010  J Rasmussen  P McIntyre  R Melville  
 2009  M Kiwi  W Rasmussen  B Hallinan  P Nicholas
 2008  C Hamilton  W Rasmussen  P Ruddell  H Spee/B Mercer
 2007  J Rasmussen  B Hutchison  G Johnston   B Tree
 2006  S Bastion  M Smith  D Fifield  T Hasset
 2005
 J Fisher
F Gordon
 B Mason  J Whiting  
 2004  J Rasmussen  A Palmer  R Dumble Jnr  R Hollinshead
 2003  J Fisher
 D Hancox
 B Mason
 D Fifield  P Geros
 2002  J Fisher  W Rasmussen  D Fifield  B Franks
 2001  M Wilson  P Mulqueen  P van Der  Hoeven  J Smith
 2000  M Wilson  J Saunders
 K Allan
 T Ball
 D Drummond
 1999
 D Cooke
 M Wilson
 M Lister  T McEntee  J Simpson
 1998  S Wright  G Lowe  S Ross  P Hill
 1997  S Wright  G Hamilton  A Eckhold  D Menzies
 1996  J Madden  M O'Brien  M Tibby  D Brookes
 1995  M Wilson  T Karepe  S Kershaw  E Gilbert
 1994  A Stockman  L Tito  E Mickell  J Cronin
 1993  S Wright  W Webster  T Brain  T Ngatai
 1992  M Wilson  B Keno  R Carter  C Gibbons
 1991  S Wright
 T Jane
 B Keno
 M Greer  P Joseph
 1990  B Neylon  B Keno  S Kanapu  PA Smith
 1989  V Franklin  J Howard  B Peterson  P Joseph
 1988  W Steward  G Lowe  S Kershaw  T Jane
 1987  D Cooke  G Lowe  A Rolleston Snr  
 1986  G Amos  G Goldsbury  S Wright  
 1985  D Cooke  G Goldsbury  R Rohloff  D Barr-Smith
 1984  A Stockman  M Wineera  R Parish  R Le Mon
 1983  A Stockman  W Uden  E Oliver  P Hertnon
 1982  J Williams Snr  G Ormsby  B Ross  
 1981  G Lowe  P Lander  B Dyer  
 1980  A Stockman  T Richards  R Gunn  
 1979  B Ash  J Setter  I Kemp  
 
Top Dog Winners 
Year Names
 2012  S Campbell & A Williams
 2011  E Crosby & B Mason
 2010  W Rasmussen & W Thompson
 2009  P Gilchrist & T Ryan
 2008  D Pearce & DP Pearce
 2007  B Hutchison & R Roa
 2006  W Rasmussen & M Smith
 2005  M Pearson & M Wineera
 2004  S Flannagan & A Hotter
 2003  L Clark & T Hubert
 2002  T Johnson & M Loveridge
 2001  M O'Brien & T Tuwhakaraina
 2000  B Boswell & B Keast
 1999  B Boswell & B Keast
 1998  D Fifield & B Martin
 1997  G Mather & T Hubert
 1996  W Butler & G Jacob
 1995  L Tito & T Hubert
 1994  G Hamilton & M Pearson
 1993  BL Jamieson & H Samuels
 1992  M Henderson & B Ross
 1991  M Wineera & A Stevens
 1990  B Keast & A Stevens
 1989  G Amos & B Hallinan
 1988  B Hallinan & R Styles
 1987  B Hallinan & R Styles
 1986  B Hallinan & R Styles
 1985  T Hubert & P Bullock
 1984  A Garland & J Litchfield
 1983  R Gunn & J Van Iperen
 1982  T Ellis & T Hubert
 1981  J Jamieson & G Jenson
 1980  T Hubert & F Martinovich
 1979  A Ball & T Richards
 1978  B Ash & T Hubert; M Flack & G Hardy
 1977  J Ellis & A Stockman
 1976  P Anderson & P Dukes
 
Junior U19 Champs 
Year Match Play Stroke Play
 2012  J Robertson  Not Played
 2011  J Robertson  J Golding
 2010  J Golding  B Lawrence
 2009  Not Played  Not Played
 2008  Not Played  Not Played
 2007  C Hamilton  C Hamilton
 2006  J Whiting  C Hamilton
 2005  M Kiwi  E Magnanelli
 2004  J Johnson-Grant  A Petrucciani
 2003  M Kiwi  D Croker
 2002  J Johnson-Grant  M Kiwi
 
Women's Match Play Champions 
Year Silver Bronze 1 Bronze 1
 2012  A Tito  S Arnold  
 2011  S Johnson-Grant  J Craig  C Sigley
 2010  S Hikairo  A Campbell  C Sigley
 2009  H Booth  K Douglas  D Fielden
 2008  M Stockman  K Lloyd  C Knox
 2007  D Noble  R Pedersen  M Wood
 2006  D Chadwick  C McGarva  M Wood
 2005  S Wilkinson  N Deakin  N Bush
 2004  M Bell  S Pye  S Ballinger
 2003  B Kim  L Jones  M Hull
 2002  M Bell  L Jones  S Faulkner
 2001  M Bell  L Anderson  J Skelton
 2000  R Candy  S Pye  M Egan
 1999  A Tito  M Stockman  C Potter
 1998  R Candy  J Higginson  Y Myhill
 1997  N Deakin  L Jones  C Hay
 1996  C Wilson  M Hull  K Merrett
 1995  C Wilson  A Wineera  P Borman
 1994  S Signal  MJ Ward  J Blyth
 1993  J Williams  MJ Ward  S Murray
 1992  C Wilson  S Reilly  N Cockroft
 1991  C Wilson  N Coxhead  B Scott
 1990  C Wilson  N Coxhead  S Reilly
 1989  E Lankow  P Bowman  R Fea
 1988  M Rolleston  D Parsons  J Scott
 1987  A Harding  J Opie  A Reilly
 1986  G Turner  P Spiers  J Craig
 1985  G Turner  M Haskell  H Stannard
 1984  G Turner  S Furze  J Hickson
 1983  A Boshier  J Litchfield  M Williams
 1982  E Jarrett  M Rowan  N Cook
 1981  S Huxley  F Neild  C Bird
 1980  T Hoffman  M Ward  B Rowe
 1979  E Jarrett  P Grant  J Hubert
 1978  N Deakin  A Parkes  B Nicholls
 1977  E Koopu  J Hickman  E Darragh
 1976  E Koopu  E Jarrett  J Hammond
 1975  E Koopu  N Lewis  S Heckler
 1974  E Koopu  P Grant  D Setter
 1973  E Koopu  P Grant  D Setter
 
Women's Stroke Play Champions 
Year Silver Bronze 1 Bronze 2
 2012  A Campbell  S Arnold  
 2011  S Johnson-Grant  M Johnston  B Gower
 2010  T Russell  K Douglas  M Tansley
 2009  S Johnson-Grant  M Johnston  C Hodges
 2008  I A Thompson  M Bird  J Mickell
 2007  K Waerea  K Paulger  M Wood
 2006  D Chadwick  C McGarva  J Mickell
 2005  D Chadwick  N Deakin  B Williamson
 2004  M Bell  M Williams  K Lloyd
 2003  B Kim  L Jones  R Stephens
 2002  M Bell  D De Manser  D Franklin
 2001  R Candy
 C Bezer
 B Scott
 J Armstrong
 2000  R Candy  A Morris  L Anderson
 1999  A Tito
 B Robbie
 S Millar
 M Egan
 1998  R Candy  J Hallinan  C Hay
 1997  A Tito  K Turley  D Newlands
 1996  J Williams  K Turley  N Cockroft
 1995  L March  A Wineera  P Borman
 1994  S Signal  R Fea  J Blyth
 1993  C Wilson  M Tansley  S Murray
 1992  C Wilson  J Hay  P Wineera
 1991  N Deakin  M Pottage  C Sigley
 1990  N Deakin  R Fea  H Purser
 1989  E Lankow  J Scott  J Joseph
 1988  M Rolleston  A Kershaw  J Scott
 1987  N Deakin  E Wells  A Reilly
 1986  M Ward  R Boswell  D Miller
 1985  G Turner  J Hubert  R Boswell
 
Handicap Champs
Year Name
 2012  
 2011  C Sigley
 2010  B Fausett
 2009  S Faulkne
 2008  C Knox
 2007  S  Faulkner
 2006  M Bird
 2005  C Bezer
 2004  S Ballinger
 2003  R Candy
 2002  L Harvey
 2001  M Haskell
 2000  S Quigley
 1999  J Williams
 1998  M Haskell
 1997  P Hollinshead
 1996  P Hollinshead
 1995  M Bartley
 1994  P Hollinshead
 1993  A Tito
 1992  E Fountain
 1991  P Hollinshead
 1990  J Agnew
 1989  P Hollinshead
 1988  E Lanklow
 1987  A Harding
 1986  P Borman
 1985  P Borman
 1984  T Hoffman
 1983  J Lowish 
 1982  R Bowman